Wissol Group is one of the largest business groups in Georgia. With the largest chain of petrol and CNG stations and with aviation fuel deliveries, Wissol Group is the leading player in the country's energy sector. In addition to this, the Group is represented in the tire, lubricants and car service, real estate, construction and advertising industries. Wissol Group is currently engaged in the development of supermarket chain in Georgia under brand Smart.
Wissol is the owner of the widest chain of company owned petrol and CNG service stations. The Vision that the company portrays has been the key to the success story: To always be ready for changes; To gain customers’ loyalty through maintaining the high quality of products and services; To see, feel and forecast future by mobilizing intellectual potential; To be the favorite brand of all families; To be the reliable and caring partner to all corporate clients.
Smart Retail is a subsidiary of Wissol Group, one of the largest Supermarket Chains in Georgia. Smart Retail was founded in 2010 and launched its first supermarket in Tbilisi on D.Aghmashenebeli Alley on 13th KM in December of the same year. The Smart Supermarket has 14 branches in Tbilisi and throughout the regions of Georgia.
The Wendy’s Company is one of the world’s largest quick-service hamburger companies. The Wendy’s system includes more than 6,500 franchise and Company restaurants in the U.S. and 27 other countries and U.S. territories worldwide. Wendy’s Values include  “Do the right thing”, “Give something back” was created by founder Dave Thomas and is still the part of everyday experience.
Vianor is the franchise of Car’s Service Centers in Georgia. Wissol gained the master Franchise Agreement in 2012. Vianor is the member of Nokian Tyres, which owns more than 1000 Car Service Centers throughout 24 countries.
Currently Vellagio is one of the largest real estate and construction companies in Georgia.
In 2013 Alma, the leading company in outdoor advertising joined Wissol Group. With its innovative approach Alma laid ground to the development of Georgian outdoor advertising industry.  The highest technology printing house in the entire Caucasus Region is under the ownership of Alma since 2002.